My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Please note that player assignment is dictated by WSLA Handbook Section XII.B.


Teams, Programs, Boundaries 

 

Programs Boundaries (Feeder Schools)
   

Auburn Riverside (Public)


Bainbridge Island

Auburn SD (Auburn, Auburn-Riverside, Auburn-Mountainview, West Auburn)

 

Bainbridge High School

     (Bainbridge High – Public)  
   
Ballard Ballard High School
     (Ballard High – Public)  
   
Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Prep High School
     (Private)  
   
Bellevue Bellevue High School
     (Bellevue High – Public)  
   
Bellevue East  Interlake, Newport, Sammamish HS
      (Public)  
   
Bethel Bethel HS
     (Bethel High – Public)  
   
Curtis Curtis HS, Peninsula School District
     (Curtis HS – Public)  
   
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic
     (Private)  
   
Edmonds Edmonds SD
  (Public)  
   
Everett Everett SD, Marysville SD, Mukilteo SD
  (Public)  
   
Evergreen Clark County S C, Evergreen, Heritage, iQ Academy Skills Center, 
     (Public) Legacy, Mountain view, Union, Vancouver SD (Columbia River,
  Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Lewis & Clark and Skyview)
   
Garfield Garfield, Center School, NOVA, Franklin, Cleveland, West Seattle
     (Garfield High – Public) Rainier Beach, Chief Sealth
   
Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS,  Peninsula School District
     (Gig Harbor High – Public)  
   
Graham-Kapowsin Graham Kapowsin HS
     (Graham-Kapowsin High – Public)  
   
Holy Names Holy Names Academy
     (Private)  
   
Ingraham Ingraham HS
  (Ingraham High - Public)  
   
Issaquah School District (ISD) Issaquah School District (Issaquah, Liberty, Skyline)
     (Skyline High – Public)  
   
Kennedy Kennedy
     (Private)  
   
Klahowya Central Kitsap School District  
     (Klahowya Secondary – Public) (Klahowya Secondary, Central Kitsap, Olympic)
   
Lake Sammamish – Eastlake Lake Washington School District (Eastlake, LW, Juanita, Redmond, 
 – Eastside International Comm. School) 
     (Eastlake High – Public) Northshore School District (Bothell, Inglemoor, Woodinville)
   
   
Lakeside Lakeside
     (Private)  
   
Mercer Island Mercer Island
     (Mercer Island – Public)

 

 

 

Mt Si: 

(Mt Si HS- Public)

 

 

 

Snoqualmie Valley School Distric (Mt Si)

Riverview School District (Cedarcrest)

 

Nathan Hale Nathan Hale
     (Nathan Hale – Public)  
   
North Kitsap North Kitsap School District (North Kitsap, Kingston)
     (North Kitsap – Public) South Kitsap-Peninsula School District (Peninsula, Gig Harbor)
   
Overlake Overlake
     (Private)  
   
Puyallup Puyallup School District (Puyallup, Rogers, Emerald Ridge)  
     (Puyallup High – Public) Franklin Pierce School District (Franklin Pierce, Washington)  Fife
   
Roosevelt Roosevelt, Hazel Wolf, John Marshall
     (Roosevelt – Public)  
   
Seattle Prep Seattle Prep
     (Private)  
   
Snohomish Snohomish, Monroe, Lake Stevens
     (Snohomish – Public)  
   
Spanaway Lake Spanaway Lake
     (Spanaway Lake High – Public)  

 

Sumner 

   (Public)

Sumner SD, Bonney Lake SD

 

SWLC Titans

Highline SD (Mt. Rainier, Highline, Tyee, Evergreen) Renton, Lindberg 
       (Public) Federal Way SD (Federal Way, Jefferson, Decatur, Todd Beamer)
   
Tacoma – Stadium Tacoma School District (Foss, Lincoln, Stadium, Wilson, Mt. Tahoma)
     (Stadium – Public) Clover Park School District (Clover Park, Lakes)
   
Tahoma Tahoma School District (Tahoma, Maple Valley)
     (Tahoma High – Public) Kent School District (Kentwood, Kentlake, Kentridge, Kent-Meridian)
   
Vashon Vashon Island School District, University Place School District
     (Vashon Island– Public)