My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017 ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS 

Independent 

Position Player Name Team School Year
         
Attack Jessie Carroll Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 10
Attack Alexa Steffens Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 10
Attack Anna Kelly Lakeside Lakeside School 9
Midfield Sophia Cerino Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 12
         
Midfield  Lulu Pinczower Overlake   11
Midfield  Olivia Jacobsen Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 12
Midfield  Lauren Call Lakeside Lakeside School 9
Midfield  Grace Fujinaga Overlake The Overlake School 10
Midfield Maddie McMaster Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 11
Midfield Carlin Reilly Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 12
         
Defense  Lauren Banks Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 11
Defense Marianna Steiner Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 11
Defense Hailey Santorsola Holy Names Holy Names Academy 11
         
Goalie Sara Williams Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic HS 11

 

Metro

 

Position Player Name Team School Year
         
Attack  Stephanie Larson Roosevelt The Northwest School 11
Attack  Sophia Hagstromer Bainbridge Bainbridge HS 12
Attack Kendall Havill Bainbridge Bainbridge HS 9
Attack Sadie Iudice Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 12
         
Midfield  Sarah Woo Roosevelt Seattle  Academy 12
Midfield  Mackenzie Chapman Bainbridge Bainbridge HS 11
Midfield  Samantha Cohen Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 11
Midfield  Maggie Sweeney Bainbridge Bainbridge HS 11
Midfield  Kierra Havill Bainbridge Bainbridge HS 12
Midfield Maisie Clark Ballard Ballard HS 9
         
Defense  Nell Baker Ballard Ballard HS 10
Defense  Ruby Iaria Bainbridge Bainbridge HS 9
Defense  Emmie Loper Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 9
         
Goalie Thuy Ortiz Bainbridge Bainbridge HS 10

 

Nisqually

Position Player Name Team School Year
         
Attack  Katie Batchelder-McAlpine Puyallup Puyallup High School 12
Attack  Raven Velasquez Tahoma Kent Meridian High School 12
Attack Morgan Friesel Sumner Sumner High School 11
         
Midfield  Kiersten McClusky GK Graham-Kapowsin High School 12
Midfield  McKenna Ooley Puyallup Rogers High School  11
Midfield  Kamie Jovag Puyallup Rogers High School  11
Midfield  Sarah Musgrave Sumner Sumner High School 12
Midfield  Brooklynn Forte Auburn Riverside Auburn Riverside High School 12
Midfield Ilah Hardersen Auburn Riverside Auburn Riverside High School 11
         
Defense Rian Kasner Puyallup Puyallup High School  12
Defense  Gabriella Roscelli Puyallup Emerald Ridge High School  10
Defense  Jordan Usselman Tahoma Tahoma High School  11
Defense Natalie Raum Auburn Riverside Auburn Riverside High School 12
         
Goalie Madison Lorton Auburn Riverside Auburn Riverside High School

11

 

Peninsula

Position Player Name Team School Year
         
Attack  Kayla Wickstrom Curtis Gig Harbor HS 11
Attack  Margaret Cole Klahowya Central Kitsap HS 9
Attack Mikaila Samsen Peninsula Gig Harbor HS 11
         
Midfield  Grace Collins Curtis Curtis HS 10
Midfield  Madison Perry Curtis Curtis HS 10
Midfield  Natalie  Cole Klahowya Central Kitsap HS 9
Midfield  Sydni Frank Peninsula Gig Harbor HS 10
         
Midfield Isabel Morgan Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Prep 11
Midfield Audrey Thompson Evergreen Union HS 11
Midfield Julieta Ortiz-Bustillos Peninsula Peninsula HS 10
         
Defense  Laci Donaldson Curtis Curtis HS 12
Defense  Moirin O'Brien Curtis Curtis HS 11
Defense  Elizabeth Still Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Prep 11
         
Goalie Emma Anderson Klahowya Central Kitsap HS  10

 

North Sound

Position Player Name Team School Year
         
Attack  Aenne Thom Snohomish Glacier Peak HS 11
Attack  Melissa Reeves Everrett Jackson HS 12
Attack Lily Chirichingo Lake Samm East Redmond HS 10
         
Midfield  Madelyn Hunter Lake Samm East Eastlake HS 12
Midfield  Nadia Domnina Everett Kamiak HS 11
Midfield  Bekah Jensen Bellingham Mount Vernon HS 12
Midfield  Natalie Church Snohomish Glacier Peak HS 12
Midfield  Arianna Crusha Snohomish Glacier Peak HS 11
         
Defense Chaija Olsson Lake Samm East Mt Si High School 12
Defense  Jordyn Vaughn Snohomish Snohomish HS 12
Defense  Sydney Landdeck Everett Everett HS 11
Defense Karina Condit Snohomish Glacier Peak HS 12
Defense  Elena Bauer Bellingham Bellingham HS 12
         
Goalie Holly Smith Snohomish Lake Stevens HS 11

 

Snoqualmie

Position Player Name Team School Year
         
Attack  Jessica Morris Mt. Si Mt. Si High School  10
Attack  Tessa Guerra Mercer Island Mercer Island High School 11
Attack Maile Moll Mercer Island Mercer Island High School 12
         
Midfield  Sela Chinn Lake Samm West Lake Washington High School 12
Midfield  Katie Brodsky Mercer Island Mercer Island High School 11
Midfield  Hannah Meier Issaquah Forest Ridge 12
Midfield  Nicole Victory Issaquah Issaquah High School 12
Midfield  Megan Lynch Lake Samm West Lake Washington High School 12
Midfield  Kimberly Nickerson Bellevue Bellevue High School 11
         
Defense  Emma Rogers Issaquah Issaquah High School  12
Defense  Lauren Duvall Mt. Si Mt. Si High School  10
Defense  Katherine Wheeler Mercer Island Mercer Island High School 11
         
Goalie Alle Dunbar Mercer Island Mercer Island High School  12
Goalie Katie Earl Issaquah Skyline High School  12


2016 All-Conference Players